PRIVACY POLICY

Our commitment to your privacy

Tru-Tech Electrical Services is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our obligations to you in respect of how we manage your personal information.
This is in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 which governs the way we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

Collection of personal information

Personal information identifies an individual. Examples of personal information we retain include: your name, date of birth, the organisation you work for, position held, residential/business addresses, phone numbers, fax numbers and e-mail addresses.

This personal information is obtained from, but not limited to direct communication, telephone, email and via our website enquiry/request form.

Tru-Tech Electrical Services collects your personal information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you. You may remove your information or unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time.

Security of personal information

Your Personal Information is securely stored in a manner that protects it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We do not disclose your information to third parties unless authorised.

Credit card details

If you purchase a product or service using a credit card, your credit card information is used to process the payment. Credit card details are not stored in our system and only the details of purchase are recorded.

Updating personal information

It is an important to us that your personal information is accurate for us to continue to provide quality services to you. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your personal information is complete and up-to-date. Please advise of any updates when required.

Additional information

Tru-Tech Electrical Services reserves the right to update this policy at any given time and is readily available to view at our website tru-tech.com.au

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact us.

Service request

Please enter your details and request below and a representative will be in touch shortly

X
Service request